Members 2014

We invite you to join, renew or give the gift of museum membership at any time for a full year of benefits. Should you have any questions, need assistance or wish to know more about employer-matching programs, planned giving or corporate benefactor levels of support, please call the museum at (361) 277-2866.

As a member, you proudly support museum programming and operations — critical to maintaining exhibits, collections and conservation efforts — actively preserving our proud heritage today and for future generations. All membership contributions, capital campaign gifts and other philanthropic underwriting opportunities are tax-deductible to the fullest extent allowed by law.

Join or renew online here

Get full details about all membership packages here.

(Memberships, honoraria and memorials as of November 30, 2014)

Scout ($1000)

Albert & Ethel Herzstein Charitable Foundation

Franke & Bill Albrecht
Albrecht Family Ranches 1874

Linda & Lawrence Anzaldua

Frances & Ted Aven
Busy Bee Ranch – T Division

Kathy & George Bishop
GeoSouthern Energy Corporation

Roxanne Elder & Scott Borders

Dr. & Mrs. W. Grant Braly
The Mott

The Brown Foundation, Inc.

Diana & David Burrow
Eatwell Farms

Brian M. Chandler
Ramey, Chandler, McKinley & Zito, PC

Cuero Development Corporation

Mrs. Lem Duderstadt
Duderstadt Ranch

Sid Duderstadt
The Duderstadt Ranch of America

Trudy & Hershal Ferguson
River Bend Ranch

Judy & Walter Fisher

Burdine & Lester Giese

Lindy & Ricky Gohmert

Marilyn & Mark Hamilton
Hoff-Hamilton Ranch, Ltd.

Reif Hedgecoxe

Michael Kokin
Sherwoods Spirit of America

Dr. Heather J. Kopecky

Barbara Kuck
Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative

Kathy & Henry Luddeke

Janie & Fain McDougal
McDougal & Company

Linda Miller

Margaret Molleston
GeoSouthern Energy Corporation

Gregory Nagel

Anthony Scott Noble
Noble Royalties, Inc.

Dr. & Mrs. Bill Oliver Family
746 Ranch

Gay & Gale Oliver, III Family

Gay & Shannon Ratliff

Katherine & Bill Reilly

Donna & Eddie Roeder

Mr. & Mrs. Jack Roeder

Linda & Glenn Ruschhaupt
Ruschhaupt Plumbing Co.

Dee & Bucky Sager Family
Mustang Mott Ranch

Susie & David Sparks
E-7 Ranch

Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Steen Family
Steen Ranch

Union Pacific Foundation

Mario Vazquez

Vivian L. Smith Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Tim Von Dohlen

Susan Hamilton Wallis

Dr. & Mrs. Wes Wallis

Mr. & Mrs. Mike Weaver
Weaver & Jacobs Constructors, Inc.

Elizabeth ’Bibba’ Wilde
Wildwood Ranch

Ted & Sheryl Winslow

Point Man ($500)

Pat Hickey Barlow

Buddy Billups
First Victoria Bank

Bill & Nancy Blackwell
Blackwell Ranches 1849

Kim Burrell

Bettye & Paddy Burwell
Las Colinas Ranch

Charles E. ‘Charlie’ Cole, III
C-3 Ranch
Cole Land & Cattle Company

Aubrey & Beth Feril
DeWitt County Farm Bureau Insurance

Mary Beth & William Finney, Sr.
Finney & Finney, LLC

Janet & Bill Fly
Fly Cattle Company

Alice & Bobby Garner

Chip Dence & John Hamilton
East End Builders

Bobby Hewitt
O’Connor & Hewitt Foundation

John & Carol Hildebrand

Cindy & Paul Holcomb, Sr.
Partners Chevrolet-Buick-GMC

Bobby James

Mary Jo Kennard

Beverly & Jim Kuecker
Diamond K Services, Inc.

Janey & Melvin Lack

Jon & Jennifer Laymon
Mesquite Mesa Ranch

Mr. & Mrs. Edwin McClanahan

Howard & Rosemary McElroy
HW McElroy Ranch

Charlotte McFadin
Lyndon West

A.J. Simpson & Mike Mixon

Melissa & Chad Moss Family

Mary & Jim Natho

Mr. & Mrs. John L. Nau, III

Robert Oliver
Bellevue Ranch

Annette & Erwin Rath
Rath Propane Gas Company, Inc.

Dr. Raymond R. Reese, MD
Bohman Clinic

Judie & Jerry Stevenson

Glynis Holm Strause
ConocoPhillips

Margaret A. ‘Missi’ Thomas
Friar Thomas Ranches

Kay & Ron Walker
Querencia Ranch

Mildred & Stayton Weldon
Weldon Ranches

Sondra & Barry Wineinger

Michael Zuber

Swing Rider ($250)

Cynthia & John Adkins

Betty Jo & Curtis Afflerbach

Joyce Albrecht
Albrecht Cattle Company, LLC

Kay & Delvin Arndt

Willi & Dave Baker

Jay Banning

Debra & David Baros
Bar-Hil Ranches

Peggy & Travis Basham
The Basham Ranch

Gayle & Tom Batts, Sr.
Double O Bar Ranch

Margie & William T. Bell

Mary Adele & Buddy Blackwell
Cuero Livestock Commission

Avis Ann & Lovel Blain, III
Blain Cattle Company

Betty Ann & Otto ‘Jimmy’ Borchers
Borchers Ranch

Mignon & David P. Brown

Chris & Richard Carbonara
JHC Insurance Agency, Inc.

Dr. Philip Castille

Cathy & Paul Celauro
Cuero Creek Ranch

Tracy Post Cliburn

Judy & Barry Copenhaver
La Finca Ranch

Dr. & Mrs. Gary F. Cox
Coastal Skin Care & Wellness Center

Shirley & Jim Crain, Jr.
Crain Farms

Acenet & Cliff Davis
Davis Entities, LLC

Emily & John Davis

Shirley & Errol John Dietze

Gale & Rick Doak

Dr. & Mrs. Bill Doubleday
Sundowner Farm

Kathy & Blake Dunn
Dunn Services, Inc.

Sharon Steen & Gary Dunnam

Lynn & Bo Eagles

Betty Jo & Donald Elder
Elder Family Partnership, Ltd.

Karyn & Pat Elder
Cowbuddy Ranch

Kathleen & Clete Ernster

Lisa & Daryl Fowler
Matthew Family Partnership

Dr. & Mrs. John Frels

Sandy Hahn & Avi Ghosh

Penni & Leonard Gietz

Patsy & Bobby Goebel

Ilene Gohmert
Ilene B. Gohmert, CPA

Betty Gossett

Sara & Greg Gossett
Ful-O-Pep Feeds

Peggy & Kent Grier

Dorothy & Paul Guthrie
Triple O Ranch

Dr. & Mrs. Fred M. Hansen
Hansen Ranch

Ann & Jim Hedrick

Shawn Hedrick

Leo Heinemann
DeWitt County Producers Association

Terry & Skip Henkel
Los Sueños Ranch

Jesse Rivera & Dr. James R. Herbst, II

Irby Hightower

Mary Alice Holcomb

Gina & Paul Holcomb, Jr.
Partners Chevrolet-Buick-GMC

Jay Howard
TrustTexas Bank

Neva & Allan R. Irwin

Roseann T. Jacob

Kriki Oliver & David Jesulaitis

Sylvia & Randy Jochim
McDonald’s of Cuero

Mary C. & Alan Kahlich
Anders Auto Supplies, Inc.

Mary & Kevin Keating
Q-Rare-O Market, LLC

Phyllis & Lane Keller

Sue & Ray Kelley
Burns Ranch

Melanie & Mark Klotzman
JM Ranch

Renvia J. Lander

Diane & Daryl Lassig

Kelly Lassig

Sandy & Rob Lassmann
Los Cuatro Ranch

Mr & Mrs William G. Lee

Charla Borchers-Leon & Robert Leon

Leita & Firmin LePori, Jr.

Betty R. Ley

Debbie & Randy Liesman
Liesman Land & Cattle

Letty Lew & David Lloyd Family

Cliff Logan
Logan Art & Antiques

Mrs. & Mr. James Mann

Kathy & Michael C. Manning
Manning Cattle Company

David D. Martinez

Margie S. Mayfield
Papalote Creek Wind Farm

Kerry McCan

Mr. & Mrs. Walter McClanahan

Kay & Jim McHaney

Kathy & Milt McLeod
Mas de l’ange

Denise & Jeff McMahan
McMahan Welding Service, Ltd.

Paul Montalvo

Maxine & Bill Montgomery

Jean & Charles Nagel
Nagel Ranch

Nancy Nation

Sherry Nefford-Esse
Cuero Chamber of Commerce
Agriculture & Visitor’s Center

Jamie K. Notz
Goldman, Hunt, & Notz, LLP

Morgan Dunn O’Connor
Bissett Ranch Partnership

Nance & Alex Oliver

Shannon & R. Michael Patton

Harriet & Dan Peavy

Tim Pennell

Dawn Peterson

Renae Pierce
Pierce Insurance

Sarijane E. Stanton & William E. Pinckard

Laurie & John Pokluda

Susan & Michael Pope
2H Ranch

Suzie & Nathan Post

Darlene Renken
Yoakum National Bank

Norrean & Marvin Sager
Oak Hill Ranch

Jeannie & Warren Seidel Family

Patricia P. Muir
Peebles Ranch

Nancy Shelton

Mary M. Sheppard

Cindy & Michael Sheppard
Crain & Sheppard

Erna Lee & T.C. Simon

Mr. & Mrs. Harrison Stafford, II

Raymond G. Starr

Jeanette Harrison Statford

Ann Rice & Bubba Steen
Steen Cattle Company

Nancy & Darryl Stefka

Sue B. & Clint Stiles

Mattye Lou & Don Stiles, Sr.

Linda & Don Stiles, Jr.
Ranch House Spirits

Chris Pellegrino & John Teinert
Austin Fine Properties

Caley, Shae & Zane Thomas
Thomas Surveyors

Patricia Tognietti

Ann & Robert Watson

Milton Weikel
Weikel Ranch

Pat & Clarence Wessels

Sue Wheat

Mary Fanett Wheeler
Professor, UT-Austin

Debbie & Billy White

Kay & Curtis Wild

Marianne & John Wofford

Betty & Mark Zgabay
Rock N Z

Drag Rider | Family ($100)

Don Ainsworth

Judi & Gerald Albrecht

Jean Barth Albright
Riverplace Farms

Sara C. Aronstein

Marsha Bauer

Carol & Ward Belanger

Margaret Bluntzer

Cory E. Boemer
Boemer Farms 1881

Elizabeth & Robert Boenig
Bar HL Ranch

Bill Braden

Alice & John Brimberry

Mary Gayle Brindley

Bonnie & Mark Brown
Mark Brown Insurance, Inc.

Cindy & John Burnett
Stars Over Texas Longhorn Ranch

Anne E. & John A. Cain

Chandra & Will Carbonara Family

Barbara & Michael Cavanaugh

Judy & John Clegg
Spirit Inn

Mr. & Mrs. Joe Cohen
Harding & Parker Drug Store

Linda & Larry Coppedge

Vicki & Raleigh Coppedge

Teresa & Carl Crozier

Susan & Terry Dahlman

DeWitt Medical Foundation

Stephanie & Jeffery Dickens

Marilynn Dietze
McCrabb / Dietze Ranch

Rose & David Drost

Dr. & Mrs. Dan D. Dugi, Jr.

Robert Ehlers

J.D. English

Courtney & Evan Epstein

Reverend & Mrs. Eric Fenton
Grace Episcopal Church

Lewis S. Fisher
Fisher Heck Architects

Margo & Tooter Flack
Flack Farms

Stacey ∓ Lex Forgason
Star Metal Fab

Monica & John Fuqua

C.J. Garland

Linda Henderson & Bob Garrett

Marsha & Kyle Gibson

Gail Giebink
UT Development Director of Foundation Relations

Candy & Dan Glidden

Dr. Jennifer & Arthur Gonzales

Debbie & Gerard Gonzales

Debbie & Gerard Gonzales

Lynn Knaupp & John Griffin

Guadalupe-Blanco River Authority

Alexandra Mary Carruthers Hamilton

Cynthia & John CC. Hamilton
Lost Creek Homestead Office

Mr. & Mrs. Allan R. Hartman

Nan & Ralph Hartman, III

Meta & Albert Ford Hausser

Holly & Bill Hickey
Friar-Sheppard Ranch

Carol Beer & Dot Hoffman
A Taste Above

Velma & Vic Hoffman

Mary W. Holcomb

Claudia Holzhaus

Sharon & Chuck Howard

Tyrrell Flawn & John P. Howe, III, MD

Cora Jo & Michael Hummel

Aprilee & Todd Humphreys

Shay & Mark Iacoponelli

Lyn & Dalton Janssen
Hohn-Janssen Ranch

Joann & Alvin Jendrzey
A. Jendrzey Farms

Beverly & Phil Johnson

Sam Jones

Marjorie & Eugene Kacir

P.M. Kirkpatrick

Elizabeth & Lawrence Kohler

Pam & Mark Kohler
Mark Kohler Studio

Pat & Jimmy Koranek

Laurie Ann & Keith Krueger

Roy A. Kuester
Country Catering, LLC

Polly & Kirk Laging
Certified Oilfield Rentals, Inc.

Mr. & Mrs. Jordan Larimore
Barclays

Ryan Leatherbury
Weston Solution

Peggy & Ronald Ledbetter

Carolyn & Milton Leist Family
JF4 Ranch, LLC

Billie Liesman

Patsy & Scotty Light
Big Oak Ranch

Paola & David Lloyd
UBS Wealth Management

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Loeb, Jr.

Pam & Ramsey Longbotham

Dr. Frederick F. Lykes, MD

Linda & Ken Markert
Triangle Cleaners

Melanie Matcek

Sylvia & Tim Matthews

Judy McAda

Julie & Bob McCan
McFaddin Enterprises

Mary McCurdy

Bea & Mack McKinney

Dr. Michael R. McLeod
Parkside Family Clinic, PA

Tempi McLeod

Bill McPherson

Sara & Alton Meyer

Patricia & Judd Miller

Sheryl & Denis Mueller
Mueller Ranch

Becky & Dale Murray
Murray Ranch

Mary Sue & Tom Nelson
The HK Ranch

Linda & Greg Nemec

Barbara & Larry Nuckels

Trish Nyegaard

Rhonda & Randy Pakebusch

Jacqueline & Charles Papacek

Ann Pennell

Shelley & Cody Pennell

Amanda & John Pierce
Back Door Catering Company

Leon Polzin Family

Jill Potyka

Dr.James E. Pridgen, MD

Sue Prudhomme
Museum of the Coastal Bend

Helen & Ray Reese

Dr. & Mrs. Robert Reichard

Kerry & Robert Rhotenberry

Donna & John Roberts

Susan Rodriguez
Prosperity Bank

Andria Rucker
The Curious Traveler, Inc.

Caroline & Bill Sabin

Carol Ann & Obert Sagebiel
S&N Cattle Ranch

Carol & Arlyn Seiler

Carlyn & Leo Semper

Tom Shelton

Jean Ann Sheppard
Friar-Sheppard Ranch

Lori Skinner

Lonna & Tod Slone
Slone Saddles

Janine & Walter Bert Stubbs

Sue Sulsar

Adair R. Sutherland

Dr. & Mrs. John Swannack
La Matrix Ranch

Viola & Jim Teeter

Diana & Bill Thibodeaux, Sr.

Amy & Matt Thigpen
A&M Ventures, Inc.

Kim Ulcak
First State Bank of Yoakum

Leslie & Michael Vandeveer

Marilyn & Van Vandeveer

Guy Dolan & Carl Van Dolzer

Lisa & Bob Wade

Billie & Bob Wagner

Sarah & Steve Waldrop

Sharon & Cliff Weber
Weber Motor Company
Clayton Street Guest House

Melissa & Farley Whitt

Barbara & Ro Wickham
Island Architects

Ashley & Matt Winton

Linda & Gerald Zengerle
Reuss Pharmacies, Inc.

Wrangler ($50)

Dorothy Alcorn

J. Robert Anderson

Chester Barnes, II

Rebecca B. Borchers

Jim Conrad

Ginger Baker & Tom Copeland

Jo Ann L. Cornelius
The Broken Spoke Ranch

Louise-Marie Cusack
Lost Creek Ranch

Sandi English

Tim Ernster

Bob Farris

Marlis Felber

John Filleman

Jeremiah Ford

Tabeth & Russell Gardner

Marilyn Glass

Sally Good

Beverly Hadley

Mary Ellen Hamilton
Valley View Ranch

Bonnie Chisholm Helten

Dee Henneke
Bar HL Ranch

Shirley & Jim Herbst

Gloria & Carlos Hernandez

Tommie Chisholm Howerton

Diane Iacoponelli

Annalyn Kare

Bob Klemme

Jennifer Papacek Klimowicz
Wabbitt Web Design

Carol Knighton

Dr. Autumn Lind
Victoria Eye Center

Estella Lira

Bill Matthys

Suzanne & Jim Miller

Kay Morgenroth Newman

Mary Lynn & Russell Painton

LeOlive Rogge

Zenna Chisholm Snowden

Imogene Pedraza-Stakes & Carlyle Stakes

Lawaine Stubblefield

Walter Bryan Stubbs

Rose & David Thigpen

HRM-Charlie Treviño
Casa De Trevinño

Janie Veth

Tina & James Wayne

Barbara Ann Welder

F. West “Smokey” Wilson
Wilson Ranch

Young Buckaroo ($25)

Lorraine & Willie Pickens

Honoraria

Margaret A. ‘Missi’ Thomas
Richard Durand

Kay Walker
Nancy Hewitt
William Gentry Lee

Kay & Ron Walker
J.D. Hutson

In Memoriam

Merry Carol Schmidt Beck
Cory E. Boemer

Kim Blocker
Lias J. Steen

Lem C. Duderstadt
Mrs. Lem C. Duderstadt

Joyce Eichhorn
Shirley & Errol John Dietze

Sandra & Johnny Hearn
Jennifer Simon

Anne Hedgcoxe
Dee & Bucky Sager
Lias J. Steen

Bo Keller
Nancy & Bill Blackwell
Lias J. Steen

Fritz Koehler
Lindy & Ricky Gohmert
Sheryl & Denis Mueller

Albert Kuecker
Nancy & Bill Blackwell

Patrick Laake
Charles E. Cole, III

Patsy & Bill Leske
Stanley Priest

Robert Lord
Nancy & Bill Blackwell

Thomas Moran
Lias J. Steen

Sterling Morrow
Lias J. Steen

Ann Nagel
Shirley & Errol John Dietze

Ricky Ramano
Lias J. Steen

Gerard Tobin Rote, Jr.
Charles E. Cole, III

Nelda Schulle
Charles E. Cole, III

Marvin Schumacher
Lias J. Steen

Nancy Ann Harris Shavor
Cory E. Boemer

Frank Sheppard
Dee & Bucky Sager
Sue Sulsar

Marguerite J. Burwell Smith
Jane F.K. & Ernest Boemer
Sue Sulsar

E.T. Summers
Lias J. Steen

Lewis Warren
Sue Sulsar

Mike Weber
Kathy & Blake Dunn
Gay & Shannon Ratliff
Lias J. Steen
Sue Sulsar
Linda Wagner

Mary Francis West
Lias J. Steen

Christopher West
Charles E. Cole, III
Lias J. Steen

Toni Winter
Lias J. Steen